TITLE 16. ECONOMIC REGULATION
[…] The commission invites specific comments regarding the costs associated with, and benefits that will be gained by, implementation of the proposed rule. The commission will consider the costs and benefits in deciding whether to modify the proposed rules on adoption. All comments should refer to Project Number 58392.

To further assist the commission in implementing the provisions of S.B. 231, the commission also requests comments on the following issues:

1. Under new PURA §39.918(f-1)(2), a TDU can enter into a lease for TEEEF without receiving prior approval from the commission if "the lease includes a provision that allows alteration of the lease based on commission order or rule."

a. Should the commission further modify the proposed rule to account for PURA §39.918(f-1)(2)? If so, how?

b. Please provide your feedback on the following three approaches:

i.